Privacy

 

Privacy policy

I take your privacy very, very seriously. All personal information on this website, or in my other activities, are handled in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you have questions regarding how this website, or my other activities, handle your personal information, if you want to change or remove that information, transfer that information or limit the use of that information you’re welcome to contact me here. If you’re dissatisfied with how I handle personal information you may also lodge a formal complaint with the Swedish supervisory authority Datainspektionen.

Photographs as personal information

The majority of my photographs are created for artistic purposes. Those that instead are created for, or used for, commercial purposes are considered personal information and are as such subjected to GDPR. They are not created, stored or otherwise handled without a basis for lawful processing, such as the consent of the depicted person/persons, or if necessary for the performance of a contract in which the depicted person/persons is/are a party. They are not shown here or elsewhere unless specified in a contract or model release. They are also protected from unlawful handling by the use of secure network access, firewall and the use of secure backup services.

The use of cookies and similar technology on this website

This site is built with services from Squarespace, which uses cookies and similar technologies to help improve, promote, and protect their services. A subset of those cookies is considered personal information and because of this you need to give consent (by clicking continue in the cookie information dialog) before they are sent to your browser. Please review Squarespace’s privacy policy and cookie policy for a complete account of how and why Squarespace, and thus this site, uses cookies, pixels and device identifiers, and how this information is protected. There, you’ll also find information about how to withdraw your consent. Squarespace complies with GDPR.

Updated May 15, 2018.